Network
The large node is EBS LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Joseph Thomas Williams 2022-2026 View profile
- Samantha Louise Chambers 2022-2023 View profile
- Karolina Staniak 2022-2025 View profile
- Roald Audun Flo 1994-1995 View profile
- Martin Christopher Williams 1994-2025 View profile
- Hilary Barbara Williams 1995-2020 View profile
- Kerstin Gunilla Esbjornsson 1994-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/06/1994
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ewout Jacobus Felix Langemeijer
significant influence · notified 2025-11-12 - Martin Christopher Williams ceased 2026-01-20
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- EBS LTD
is controlled by Ewout Jacobus Felix Langemeijer
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2025-11-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ewout Jacobus Felix Langemeijer.
10 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £121
- Total assets
- £171
- Cash
- £44
- Employees
- 15
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £65
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-12 | Not reported | £121 |
| 2025-11-12 | Not reported | £121 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-12. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Annemarie Charlotte Visser Director · appointed 2025
- Kulvindar Kaur Badh Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Annemarie Charlotte Visser Director · appointed 2025
- Kulvindar Kaur Badh Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Joseph Thomas Williams Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Martin Christopher Williams Director · appointed 1994 · resigned 2025
- Karolina Staniak Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02936613
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data