Company
Elsworthy Gardens Limited
Elsworthy Gardens Limited is an active UK company (number 02941083), incorporated 1994, with 2 current directors, Lyn Harris and Lawrence Barry Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Elsworthy Gardens Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Jeffrey Lawrence Nedas 2015-2026 View profile
- Lady Gilly Mary Keith 2015-2017 View profile
- Glenn Earl Unterhalter 2006-2025 View profile
- Mark Butterworth 2002-2015 View profile
- John Norton Braithwaite Whitney 1995-2002 View profile
- Candida Gertler 1995-2002 View profile
- Charles Sonabend 1995-2010 View profile
- Stuart Simon Swycher 1994-1995 View profile
- Adam Leon Shire 1996-2006 View profile
- Anthony George Coles 1995-1996 View profile
- Smita Shah 1994-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/06/1994
Financials
- Net assets
- £265,377
- Total assets
- £268,197
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £265,377 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £265,377 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £272,387 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Lyn Harris Director · appointed 2018
- Lawrence Barry Brown Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Lyn Harris Director · appointed 2018
- Lawrence Barry Brown Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Lyn Harris Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Lawrence Barry Brown Director · appointed 2006
Left in the last 12 months
- Jeffrey Lawrence Nedas Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2026
- Glenn Earl Unterhalter Director · appointed 2006 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02941083
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data