Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Kingston upon Thames

Glassmill Limited

Non-trading company

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Glassmill Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Tamsin Jane Eden 2013-2013 Director View profile
  2. Ilana Michelle Varney 2013-2020 Director View profile
  3. Amanda John 2011-2012 Director View profile
  4. Shelley Long 2011-2011 Director View profile
  5. Charlene Marie Tamila 2007-2009 Director View profile
  6. Chloe Jane Hawkins 2006-2011 Director View profile
  7. Anna Davies 2005-2005 Director View profile
  8. Salina Dean 2005-2005 Director View profile
  9. Christine Buskell 2005-2005 Director View profile
  10. Melissa Newton 2004-2005 Director View profile
  11. Vicki Burgess 2003-2005 Director View profile
  12. Natalie Tanya Duhaney 2002-2002 Director View profile
  13. Eve Louise Kelly 2000-2003 Director View profile
  14. James Newton Menzies 1997-2000 Director View profile
  15. Kerry Lee Nash 1997-2003 Director View profile
  16. Nina Gillani 1995-1996 Director View profile
  17. Saeed Iqbal Gillani 1995-1996 Director View profile
  18. Anthony Francesco Lorenzo Amhurst 1994-1997 Director View profile
  19. Mark Stanislaus Duval 1994-1997 Director View profile
  20. Joanna Maria Field 1994-1995 Director View profile
  21. Guardheath Securities Limited 1994-1994 Corporate-nominee-director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Non-trading company
Incorporated
22/06/1994
Registered office
Kingston upon Thames

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Glassmill Limited is controlled by Karen Jayne Milliner
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Karen Jayne Milliner.

19 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2
2025-12-31Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

17.9y median 14.5y
average tenure
29.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 19Professional services 18Tech and media 13Dormant 2Hospitality 2Other services 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02941430
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data