Company · Kettering
Satra Quality Assurance Limited
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Satra Quality Assurance Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 31
- John Gilbert Hooker 2015-2025 View profile
- Roger John Denton 2015-2016 View profile
- Timothy John Blades 2013-2016 View profile
- Antony Jonathan Perillo 2011-2016 View profile
- Thomas Anthony Freeman 2011-2014 View profile
- Simon David Botterill 2009-2020 View profile
- Jill Williams 2008-2014 View profile
- William Semple 2006-2007 View profile
- Catherine Frances Mary Armstrong 2006-2010 View profile
- Stephen Etheridge 2005-2016 View profile
- Stephen Robert Johnson 2005-2006 View profile
- Austin Colin Simmons 2004-2019 View profile
- Dr Paul Arthur Harris 2002-2014 View profile
- Robert Clive Perkins 2000-2005 View profile
- Royston Edward Colman 1998-1999 View profile
- Neil Mccrone Coutts 1996-2001 View profile
- Roger Colin Shelton 1996-2002 View profile
- Robert Arthur Randolph Garfit 1996-2008 View profile
- John Charles Foster 1995-1996 View profile
- Iain Manning Kennedy 1995-2007 View profile
- Dudley Wallis Cheesman 1995-2005 View profile
- Keith Douglas Cuthbert 1995-2001 View profile
- Richard Harry Turner 1995-2009 View profile
- Ian Norman Thomson 1995-1996 View profile
- Francis Albert Finlay 1995-1996 View profile
- Ivor John Tilley 1995-2006 View profile
- John Filmer Kidston 1995-1997 View profile
- John William Wreford Pittard 1995-2005 View profile
- Dr Ronald Eric Whittaker 1994-2016 View profile
- John Butcher 1994-2008 View profile
- Robert Geoffrey Morgan 1997-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 22/06/1994
- Registered office
- Kettering
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Satra
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Satra Quality Assurance Limited
is controlled by Satra
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Satra.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Tamara Anne Pateman Director · appointed 2020
- Guy Matthew Asch Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Tamara Anne Pateman Director · appointed 2020
- Guy Matthew Asch Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02941713
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data