Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Invesco Pension Trustees Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Invesco Pension Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Paul Patrick Butler 2022-2022 Director View profile
  2. Alexa Rose Shanks 2020-2021 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Messenger 2014-2020 Director View profile
  4. Lorraine Ann Attwaters 2012-2021 Director View profile
  5. Dean William Newman 2012-2018 Director View profile
  6. Jonathan Frank Denis Thompson 2009-2013 Director View profile
  7. Hayley Jayne Norford 2008-2012 Director View profile
  8. James Richard Rawson 2008-2012 Director View profile
  9. Susan Melinda Flint 2003-2009 Director View profile
  10. Dallas John Mcgillivray 2000-2004 Director View profile
  11. Michael Edward Hill 2000-2015 Director View profile
  12. Michael Stephen Perman 1999-2008 Director View profile
  13. Bryan Richard Keene 1994-2014 Director View profile
  14. Sir William Royden Stuttaford 1994-1999 Director View profile
  15. Zedra Inside Pensions Limited 2012-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  16. Robert John Arthur Cackett 1994-2012 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/07/1994

Financials

Net assets
£7
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£7
2025-12-31Not reported£7

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

6.7y median 5.6y
average tenure
11.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 2Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02945587
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data