Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

PRO-Motor

PRO-Motor is an active UK company (number 02945728), incorporated 1994, with 2 current directors, Paul Michael Naylor and Brian James Gregory. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is PRO-Motor. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Duncan White 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. David Rowland Lewis 2024-2024 Director View profile
  3. Duncan Bruce White 2021-2024 Director View profile
  4. Robert James Bull 2021-2024 Director View profile
  5. Paul Michael Biggs 2018-2022 Director View profile
  6. Ian Stuart Taylor 2014-2024 Director View profile
  7. Peter John Roberts 2012-2017 Director View profile
  8. Susan Joy Newby-Robson 2008-2012 Director View profile
  9. Brian Eric Macdowall 2008-2023 Director View profile
  10. Paul Malcolm Hemingway 2005-2007 Director View profile
  11. Bernard Charles Abrams 2000-2008 Director View profile
  12. Mark Mcarthur Christie 1999-2007 Director View profile
  13. Stephen Joseph Radmore Dommett 1996-1999 Director View profile
  14. Earle Hugh Murray Bladon 1995-2013 Director View profile
  15. David Rowland Lewis 2024-2024 Secretary View profile
  16. Anna Burmajster 2022-2022 Secretary View profile
  17. Terry Hudson 2014-2022 Secretary View profile
  18. Roger William Lawson 2012-2014 Secretary View profile
  19. Joan Hilary Bingley 1999-2012 Secretary View profile
  20. Jonathan Lancelot Newby-Robson 1995-1999 Secretary View profile
  21. Anthony Kyle Burnet 1994-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/07/1994

Financials

Total assets
£42,336
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

17y median 17y
average tenure
32.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02945728
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data