Company · Leatherhead
ST.Mark's Court Residents Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ST.Mark's Court Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- David William Charles Marsh 2021-2024 View profile
- Andrea Miles 2017-2019 View profile
- Patricia Baxter 2017-2021 View profile
- Richard Spoors 1998-2001 View profile
- Richard James Francis 1996-1997 View profile
- David George Will 1996-1998 View profile
- David Nicholas Harvey 1995-2017 View profile
- Michael Paul Tkach 1994-1995 View profile
- Huggins Edwards & Sharp 1995-2018 View profile
- Guy Michael Tkach 1994-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 06/07/1994
- Registered office
- Leatherhead
Financials
- Net assets
- £190
- Total assets
- £190
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £190 |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £190 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £190 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Ben Stuart Mcgill Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02945933
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/04/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data