Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Directing Success Limited

Directing Success Limited is an active UK company (number 02946954), incorporated 1994. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Directing Success Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Diane Lorraine Mills 2005-2024 Director View profile
  2. Andrew Michael Joseph Mills 1994-2021 Director View profile
  3. Stuart Robert Stephen Mills 1994-2018 Director View profile
  4. Helen Alice Mills 1994-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/07/1994

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Andrew Michael Joseph Mills ceased 2025-12-30
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-06-30
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Directing Success Limited is controlled by Andrew Michael Joseph Mills
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-06-30, ceased 2025-12-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Andrew Michael Joseph Mills.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£146,443
Total assets
-£146,443
Employees
0.01
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£146,443
2024-12-31Not reported-£139,248

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02946954
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data