Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Shipyard Estate West BAY Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Shipyard Estate West BAY Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 51

  1. Paul Walter Bonne 2026-2026 Director View profile
  2. Robert Paul Wright 2025-2026 Director View profile
  3. Clare Haffenden 2023-2025 Director View profile
  4. Deborah Anne Strawford 2023-2023 Director View profile
  5. Caroline Prescilla Wookey 2023-2026 Director View profile
  6. Helderlove Limited 2023-2026 Corporate-director View profile
  7. Tracey Elizabeth Jovanovic 2020-2021 Director View profile
  8. Kenneth Francis Dunn 2020-2020 Director View profile
  9. Janet Poole 2019-2020 Director View profile
  10. Antony John Garrett 2016-2019 Director View profile
  11. Charles Clarke 2016-2016 Director View profile
  12. Sharon Ann Daley 2015-2016 Director View profile
  13. Ronnie Elvis Murray 2015-2019 Director View profile
  14. Paul Bailey 2015-2015 Director View profile
  15. David Reginald Rix 2015-2016 Director View profile
  16. David Edward Roe 2014-2014 Director View profile
  17. Thomas Keith Bolwell 2013-2013 Director View profile
  18. Dr John Charles Dearlove 2012-2013 Director View profile
  19. Deborah Iris Flanagan 2010-2012 Director View profile
  20. Nicholas Miles Flanagan 2010-2012 Director View profile
  21. Marion Elizabeth Carter 2007-2008 Director View profile
  22. Richard John Holker 2006-2009 Director View profile
  23. John Robert Priest Pinney 2006-2015 Director View profile
  24. John Alfred Alexander Elson 2006-2009 Director View profile
  25. Philip Ivan Edgar 2006-2015 Director View profile
  26. Donald Percy Slade 2006-2012 Director View profile
  27. Mary Teresa Fitzpatrick 2006-2009 Director View profile
  28. John Henry Carter 2005-2008 Director View profile
  29. Kenneth Bennett 2005-2006 Director View profile
  30. Colin Edgar Walsh 2004-2007 Director View profile
  31. John Richard Aley 2002-2006 Director View profile
  32. Robert James Seward 2001-2015 Director View profile
  33. Arthur Henry Hannam 2000-2006 Director View profile
  34. Peter Gordon Baker-Beall 2000-2015 Director View profile
  35. Irene Stone 1999-2002 Director View profile
  36. Malcolm Douglas Mclean 1997-2004 Director View profile
  37. Reginald Henry Steward 1996-1999 Director View profile
  38. David Kenderick Frankling 1995-2006 Director View profile
  39. Gordon William Trickett 1995-2002 Director View profile
  40. Cyril Sydney Walford 1994-1998 Director View profile
  41. Graeme Edward John Appleton 1994-1996 Director View profile
  42. Betty Anne Lea 1994-1999 Director View profile
  43. Mervyn John Stone 1994-2005 Director View profile
  44. Neil Pollard 1994-1996 Director View profile
  45. Ronald Alec Williams 1994-2008 Director View profile
  46. Gilbert Wilfred White 1994-2003 Director View profile
  47. BW Residential Limited 2020-2021 Corporate-secretary View profile
  48. Bernard David Wales 2019-2020 Secretary View profile
  49. Initiative Property Management Limited 2016-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  50. Carol Elizabeth Lewis 2013-2014 Secretary View profile
  51. Michael Anthony Harvey 1994-2013 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/08/1994

Financials

Net assets
£35,852
Total assets
£39,397
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-24Not reported£35,852
2026-06-24Not reported£35,852

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

7.6y median 6.4y
average tenure
10.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 2Retail and trade 2Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02955521
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data