Company · Ilford
SKC Leisure Limited
SKC Leisure Limited is an active UK company (number 02956674), incorporated 1994, with 1 current director, Sanjeev Kumar Choraria. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Development of building projects
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is SKC Leisure Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Moez Janmohamed 1994-1995 View profile
- Anu Choraria 2002-2019 View profile
- Rajinder Beharilal Varma 1994-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Development of building projects; Hotels and similar accommodation; Buying and selling of own real estate; Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Incorporated
- 03/08/1994
- Registered office
- Ilford
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sanjeev Kumar Choraria
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - SKC Finance Limited
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- SKC Leisure Limited
is controlled by Sanjeev Kumar Choraria
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sanjeev Kumar Choraria.
7 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £407,613
- Total assets
- £438,866
- Cash
- £2,597
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £407,613 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £407,613 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Sanjeev Kumar Choraria Director · appointed 1994
Directors past 6 years
- Sanjeev Kumar Choraria Director · appointed 1994
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02956674
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data