Company
Dunelm Court Management Company Limited
Dunelm Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02959116), incorporated 1994, with 4 current directors including Anthony John Carroll and Madeline Bull. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dunelm Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Doris Sambrooke 1998-2007 View profile
- Julie Whitehill 1998-2011 View profile
- John Richard Broadhead 1996-1998 View profile
- Thomas Wood Peter Clark 1994-1995 View profile
- Tamara Louise Hyder 1998 View profile
- Andrew Nigel Appleyard 1996 View profile
- David Fletcher 1998 View profile
- Christine Doris Appleyard 1996 View profile
- George Ernest Bull 2017-2024 View profile
- Roger Neil Whitehill 1998-2011 View profile
- Nevers Clark 1994-1995 View profile
- Mohammed Azfar Hyder 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/08/1994
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Cash
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Sheila Swanson Director · appointed 1998
- Madeline Bull Director · appointed 2007
- Anthony John Carroll Director · appointed 2011
- Robert Clive Swanson Director · appointed 1998
Directors past 6 years
- Sheila Swanson Director · appointed 1998
- Madeline Bull Director · appointed 2007
- Anthony John Carroll Director · appointed 2011
- Robert Clive Swanson Director · appointed 1998
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Sheila Swanson Director · appointed 1998
- Madeline Bull Director · appointed 2007
- Robert Clive Swanson Director · appointed 1998
Portfolio (1)
- Anthony John Carroll Director · appointed 2011
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02959116
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data