Company
Pennine Medicare Limited
Pennine Medicare Limited is an active UK company (number 02959539), incorporated 1994, with 1 current director, Dave Allen. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Pennine Medicare Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Emma Abigail Catterall 2018-2018 View profile
- Dr Andrew John Sowerby Watson 2007-2015 View profile
- Abubakar Ibrahim Kiwanuka 2001-2005 View profile
- Dr Anele Obioha Ebizie 2001-2015 View profile
- Dr Christopher Robert Payne 1997-2011 View profile
- Dr Simon Ellenbogen 1997-2015 View profile
- Asoka Eugene Rajaguru Kobbekaduwe 1997-2008 View profile
- Martin Cooper Wilson 1996-2003 View profile
- Bisalahalli Narasegowda Muddu 1996-2015 View profile
- Prem Dayal Sharma 1994-2009 View profile
- Dr Mahandra Paul Chopra 1994-2004 View profile
- John Kenneth Roberts 1994-2000 View profile
- Dr Sundeep Puri 2013-2015 View profile
- Samuel Kyle Gilmour 2012-2012 View profile
- Raj Bhalla 2009-2012 View profile
- Anthony Bartlam Woodyer 1996-2009 View profile
- Dr Mahendra Paul Chopra 1994-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/08/1994
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Dave Allen
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Pennine Medicare Limited
is controlled by Dave Allen
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Dave Allen.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £30,367
- Total assets
- £80,622
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £30,367 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £29,161 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Dave Allen Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Dave Allen Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02959539
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data