Company
27 Abercorn Place Management Limited
27 Abercorn Place Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02960111), incorporated 1994, with 3 current directors including Noel James Lenehan and Tara Keeney. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 27 Abercorn Place Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Shanaz Verahramian 2011-2017 View profile
- Hormoz Verahramian 2011-2016 View profile
- Shanaz Verahramian Shaw 2009-2011 View profile
- Wei Rong Guo 2009-2009 View profile
- Roy Abrams 1997-2022 View profile
- Joanna Elizabeth Wrigley 1994-2010 View profile
- Gertrude Kate Lewis 1994-2002 View profile
- Laurence Murray Cowan 1994-1997 View profile
- John Leslie Libson 2009-2010 View profile
- John Edward Abraham Mocatta 2006-2009 View profile
- Helen Halima Khan 1994-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/08/1994
Financials
- Total assets
- £106,548
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Noel James Lenehan Director · appointed 2024
- Tara Keeney Director · appointed 2018
- Derek Meilman Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Tara Keeney Director · appointed 2018
- Derek Meilman Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Noel James Lenehan Director · appointed 2024
- Tara Keeney Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Derek Meilman Director · appointed 2016
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02960111
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data