Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

MSF Welland Valley Feeds Limited

MSF Welland Valley Feeds Limited is an active UK company (number 02962056), incorporated 1994, with 3 current directors including John Harry Hardman and Stella Garfield. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is MSF Welland Valley Feeds Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Andrew Robert White 2015-2017 Director View profile
  2. Steven James Collard 2013-2015 Director View profile
  3. Robert Keith Fordham 2013-2015 Director View profile
  4. Garry Wharmby 2007-2012 Director View profile
  5. Alistair John Hugonnet 2006-2013 Director View profile
  6. David John Lenham 2004-2006 Director View profile
  7. Miles Jeffries Trigg 1999-2002 Director View profile
  8. Barry Hurst 1998-2006 Director View profile
  9. Andrew Terrence Watson 1998-1999 Director View profile
  10. Hamish Ian Smith 1998-2004 Director View profile
  11. Philip John Welford 1995-1998 Director View profile
  12. Ben Howard Barraclough 1994-1995 Director View profile
  13. Michael Duxbury 1994-1995 Director View profile
  14. Sarah Jane Francis 2015-2017 Secretary View profile
  15. Jonathan James Plant 2008-2013 Secretary View profile
  16. Peter Anthony Marfell 2006-2007 Secretary View profile
  17. Sabina Jayne Voysey 2001-2001 Secretary View profile
  18. Lorne Goodall 2000-2001 Secretary View profile
  19. Patricia O'Connor 1998-1999 Secretary View profile
  20. Timothy Robert John Moffatt 1994-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/08/1994

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. MSF Welland Valley Feeds Limited is controlled by Kerry Ellen Farnsworth
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2023-08-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Kerry Ellen Farnsworth.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,021,621
Total assets
£1,043,446
Cash
£225,799
Employees
41
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£1,021,621
2025-11-30Not reported£1,021,621

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

16.4y median 8.8y
average tenure
31.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 2Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02962056
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data