Company
Leedan Packaging Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Leedan Packaging Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Anthony Claude Hayes 1996-2000 View profile
- Gina Pilley 1996-2001 View profile
- Michael John Lee 1995-1996 View profile
- Peter Bernard Copsey 1994-1995 View profile
- John Alfred Lawrence Carslake 1998-2026 View profile
- Patricia Jane Mackenzie 1994-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/08/1994
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- George Anthony Daniels
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Susan Daniels
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Leedan Packaging Limited
is controlled by George Anthony Daniels
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by George Anthony Daniels.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £252,707
- Total assets
- £253,114
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £252,707 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £252,707 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Susan Daniels Director · appointed 2000
- George Anthony Daniels Director · appointed 1995
Directors past 6 years
- Susan Daniels Director · appointed 2000
- George Anthony Daniels Director · appointed 1995
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Susan Daniels Director · appointed 2000
- George Anthony Daniels Director · appointed 1995
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02963648
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data