Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Essex

Imageglen Limited

Imageglen Limited is an active UK company (number 02965654), incorporated 1994, with 1 current director, Yulaine Kvello. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Hotels and similar accommodation

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Imageglen Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Michelle Kvello 1997-2006 Secretary View profile
  2. Oyvind Kvello 1997-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Hotels and similar accommodation
Incorporated
07/09/1994
Registered office
Essex

Financials

Net assets
£1,181,761
Total assets
£1,684,499
Cash
£324,286
Employees
0.12
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,181,761
2025-12-31Not reported£1,181,761

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

32.1y median 32.1y
average tenure
32.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02965654
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data