Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

8 Palmeira Avenue Hove Management Limited

8 Palmeira Avenue Hove Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02970073), incorporated 1994, with 3 current directors including Madeline Kate Watson and Paul Anil Krishnan Dosaj. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 8 Palmeira Avenue Hove Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Graham Spence 2015-2015 Director View profile
  2. Daniel David Homan 2013-2014 Director View profile
  3. Wayne Adrian Potbury 2005-2008 Director View profile
  4. Ronald James White 2004-2013 Director View profile
  5. Oliver Graham Dawson 2002-2010 Director View profile
  6. Paul Blackburn 2002-2025 Director View profile
  7. Stephen Patrick Barnes 2000-2005 Director View profile
  8. Simon Horley Ricketts 1999-2024 Director View profile
  9. Stephen John Williams 1998-2002 Director View profile
  10. Rick Van Spaandonk 1997-2000 Director View profile
  11. Michael Barker 1997-1998 Director View profile
  12. Thelma Lewis 1994-1998 Director View profile
  13. Nigel John Hodges 1994-1999 Director View profile
  14. Jeremy Taylor 1994-1997 Director View profile
  15. Paul Robert Barbary 1994-1997 Director View profile
  16. Anthony Berkley Joseph Hawgood 1998-2026 Secretary View profile
  17. Sylvia Pemberton 1998-2004 Secretary View profile
  18. Shirley Nadine Smith 1994-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/09/1994

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.5y median 11y
average tenure
15.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
2
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02970073
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data