Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Little Yews Management Limited

Little Yews Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02971698), incorporated 1994, with 1 current director, Mark Stuart. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Little Yews Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Janet Corney 1999-2003 Director View profile
  2. Olga Grilo 1999-2023 Director View profile
  3. David John Assheton 1998-2024 Director View profile
  4. Michael Richard Ash 1996-1999 Director View profile
  5. Lorraine Annette Cooper 1996-1999 Director View profile
  6. Peter Robert Burton 1994-1996 Director View profile
  7. Andrew Moth 2009-2013 Secretary View profile
  8. Patrick Thomas Evans 2004-2009 Secretary View profile
  9. Scott Paul Bishop 2002-2004 Secretary View profile
  10. Caroline Davy 1996-1998 Secretary View profile
  11. Peter Hayes 1994-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/09/1994

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Mark Stuart
    significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2023-06-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • David John Assheton ceased 2024-09-01
    appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • Olga Grilo ceased 2023-08-19
    appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Little Yews Management Limited is controlled by Mark Stuart
    Evidence
    active significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2023-06-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Mark Stuart.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3,395
Total assets
£3,395
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-29Not reported£3,395
2025-09-29Not reported£3,395

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3y median 3y
average tenure
3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02971698
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data