Company · Poole
Parkstone Yacht Club Limited
Activities of sport clubs
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Parkstone Yacht Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Christine Janet StevensDirector · since 2026
- Stephen Brian TownDirector · since 2025
- William Patrick KeatsDirector · since 2025
- Alicia Jane AndrewsDirector · since 2024
- Gillian Margaret LinfordDirector · since 2024
- Jacqueline Mary DobsonDirector · since 2024
- Gareth DopDirector · since 2022
- Dr Simon FlackDirector · since 2022
- Peter Mark StaceyDirector · since 2022
- Gayle Catherine MooreDirector · since 2021
- Christina MoncurDirector · since 2020
- Roger Andrew BennettDirector · since 2019
- Stephen Mark TylerDirector · since 2014
- Graham William LathamSecretary · since 1994
Previous officers 43
- Jeremy Paul Franklin Harford-Tapp 2022-2025 View profile
- Roger Edward Hakes 2021-2024 View profile
- Dr Alexandra Bridget Craven Keegan 2021-2022 View profile
- Paul Edward Dean Cutts 2021-2026 View profile
- Harry Jack Brewer 2020-2025 View profile
- Susan Beaney 2018-2021 View profile
- Simon David West 2018-2022 View profile
- Nigel Edwin Wrigley 2017-2019 View profile
- Martin Richard Pearson 2017-2021 View profile
- Helen Annels 2017-2019 View profile
- Peter Taylor 2016-2022 View profile
- William Mostyn Parker 2015-2022 View profile
- William Emile Lauste 2015-2024 View profile
- John Clayton Pettet 2015-2017 View profile
- Gary Malcolm Wakefield 2015-2024 View profile
- Angela Mullane 2014-2020 View profile
- Nicholas Anthony Stone 2014-2017 View profile
- Robert Valentine Moberly 2014-2016 View profile
- Sara Elizabeth Briscoe 2014-2017 View profile
- James Howard Baron 2014-2021 View profile
- Bryan Daniel Drake 2013-2017 View profile
- Robert Peter Jarratt 2013-2019 View profile
- Richard Paul Readings 2012-2014 View profile
- David Targett 2011-2013 View profile
- Richard Martin Linford 2009-2015 View profile
- Barry James Rolfe 2007-2013 View profile
- Nicholas Hill 2007-2011 View profile
- Jan Eric Robinson 2005-2012 View profile
- Richard Ketteringham 2005-2007 View profile
- Micheal Parsons 2004-2005 View profile
- Graham David Reed 2002-2006 View profile
- William John Law 2001-2009 View profile
- Anthony John Chadwick 1999-2007 View profile
- Michael Edward Minvalla 1996-2011 View profile
- Ian John Jessopp 1996-2006 View profile
- Thomas Lock 1996-2005 View profile
- Richard Bennett Marshall 1995-2000 View profile
- Mary Anne Reddyhoff 1994-2002 View profile
- Eric Victor Scoble 1994-2004 View profile
- Allen Bryan Daniel Drake 1994-1999 View profile
- David Roger Hailes 2009-2012 View profile
- Jonathan Herbert Hicks 2007-2007 View profile
- Colin Frederick Joseph Jones 1998-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of sport clubs
- Incorporated
- 29/09/1994
- Registered office
- Poole
- Previous names
- Parkstone Yacht Club (Haven) Limited (until 01/05/2014)
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,190,838
- Total assets
- £7,247,313
- Cash
- £336,881
- Employees
- 0.61
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £52,121
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £6,190,838 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £6,190,838 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £10,000 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Sport England · £10,000
Most recent
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
13 directors on the board
- Christina Moncur Director · appointed 2020
- Gareth Dop Director · appointed 2022
- Roger Andrew Bennett Director · appointed 2019
- Stephen Brian Town Director · appointed 2025
- William Patrick Keats Director · appointed 2025
- Gillian Margaret Linford Director · appointed 2024
- Jacqueline Mary Dobson Director · appointed 2024
- Gayle Catherine Moore Director · appointed 2021
- Stephen Mark Tyler Director · appointed 2014
- Dr Simon Flack Director · appointed 2022
- Peter Mark Stacey Director · appointed 2022
- Christine Janet Stevens Director · appointed 2026
- Alicia Jane Andrews Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Christina Moncur Director · appointed 2020
- Roger Andrew Bennett Director · appointed 2019
- Stephen Mark Tyler Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Gareth Dop Director · appointed 2022
- Jacqueline Mary Dobson Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Simon Flack Director · appointed 2022
- Peter Mark Stacey Director · appointed 2022
- Christine Janet Stevens Director · appointed 2026
- Alicia Jane Andrews Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (7)
- Christina Moncur Director · appointed 2020
- Roger Andrew Bennett Director · appointed 2019
- Stephen Brian Town Director · appointed 2025
- William Patrick Keats Director · appointed 2025
- Gillian Margaret Linford Director · appointed 2024
- Gayle Catherine Moore Director · appointed 2021
- Stephen Mark Tyler Director · appointed 2014
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Paul Edward Dean Cutts Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02972369
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data