Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Eastgate SE14 (Blocks A, B, C, and D) Management Company Limited

Eastgate SE14 (Blocks A, B, C, and D) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02973613), incorporated 1994, with 3 current directors including Dr Monica Heydi Horten and Stuart Mark Hogbin. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Eastgate SE14 (Blocks A, B, C, and D) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Gal Zelinger 2024-2024 Director View profile
  2. Luan Dawn Angel 2015-2017 Director View profile
  3. Ronan Sean White 2015-2022 Director View profile
  4. Mai Dillon 2010-2015 Director View profile
  5. Guy Sawtell 2010-2012 Director View profile
  6. Thomas Alexander 2010-2015 Director View profile
  7. Bob Watterson 2010-2015 Director View profile
  8. Thomas Alexander Johnston 2008-2023 Director View profile
  9. Ian Alexander Walton 2004-2006 Director View profile
  10. Bernard Yates 2003-2010 Director View profile
  11. David John Lawless 1999-2001 Director View profile
  12. Marsha Marcelle 1999-2003 Director View profile
  13. Timothy Paul Carey Garner 1996-1998 Director View profile
  14. Paul David Godsall 1996-1998 Director View profile
  15. Carl John Read 1995-2004 Director View profile
  16. Paul Vincent Mason 1994-1996 Director View profile
  17. Sharon Kerry Bishop 1994-1995 Director View profile
  18. Mark Christopher Donnellau 2004-2005 Secretary View profile
  19. Christopher Martin Wales 1994-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/10/1994

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.9y median 2.9y
average tenure
4.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02973613
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data