Company
Redworth Associates Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Redworth Associates Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- David Parker 2001-2011 View profile
- Brian Unsworth 1995-2015 View profile
- Richard Dupuy 1994-1995 View profile
- Lynne Annette Sellens 1994-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/10/1994
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michael Paul Reed
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-06-30 - Brian Unsworth ceased 2018-06-08
significant influence · notified 2016-06-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Robert Sutcliffe ceased 2018-06-08
significant influence · notified 2016-06-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Redworth Associates Limited
is controlled by Michael Paul Reed
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michael Paul Reed.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £739,716
- Total assets
- £740,521
- Cash
- £562,085
- Employees
- 0.13
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £739,716 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £739,716 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Nicholas Mark Bland Director · appointed 2021
- Robert Sutcliffe Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Robert Sutcliffe Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Nicholas Mark Bland Director · appointed 2021
- Robert Sutcliffe Director · appointed 2008
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02975913
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data