Company · Ribbleton
European Freeze DRY Limited
European Freeze DRY Limited is an active UK company (number 02979293), incorporated 1994, with 3 current directors including Jette Ramgaard and Benny Dalgaard Loft. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Processing and preserving of poultry meat
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is European Freeze DRY Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 30
- Poul Ruben Andersen 2019-2022 View profile
- Karsten Kejlhof 2016-2019 View profile
- Per Toft Valstorp 2016-2021 View profile
- Jorgen Jensen 2015-2015 View profile
- Nicholas Andrew Vince 2015-2015 View profile
- JøRgen Jensen 2015-2023 View profile
- Lars Aage SØRensen 2013-2015 View profile
- Cornelius Anthonie Kuypers 2013-2015 View profile
- Vagn HundebØLl 2012-2013 View profile
- Dale Morgan Bookwalter 2012-2015 View profile
- James Samuel Merryman 2012-2015 View profile
- Asbjorn Borsting 2009-2013 View profile
- Torben Harring 2008-2012 View profile
- Kristian Hundeboll 2007-2009 View profile
- Larry Von Deylen 2003-2012 View profile
- Erling Kaj Jensen 2001-2008 View profile
- Herbert Aschkenasy 2001-2012 View profile
- David Robert Killworth 1996-1999 View profile
- John Frederick Lewis 1996-1999 View profile
- Nicholas John Bateman 1994-1996 View profile
- Dr Howard Edmund Browning 1994-1996 View profile
- William Robert Impey 1994-2000 View profile
- Dr Pudens Leonard Ragg 1994-1996 View profile
- Lars Anders Jaderholm 1994-2003 View profile
- Susan Carol Fadil 1994-1994 View profile
- Eric Michael Gummers 1994-1994 View profile
- Diana Mary Morris 2015-2022 View profile
- Mark James Harvey 2001-2015 View profile
- Dr Roger Mason 1996-2001 View profile
- Patricia Ann Jordon 1994-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Processing and preserving of poultry meat; Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs; Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables; Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
- Incorporated
- 14/10/1994
- Registered office
- Ribbleton
- Previous names
- Commercial Freeze DRY Limited (until 17/10/2006)
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,072,564
- Total assets
- £3,159,365
- Cash
- £116,615
- Employees
- 29
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,072,564 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,072,564 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Jette Ramgaard Director · appointed 2023
- Benny Dalgaard Loft Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas Marstrand Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Benny Dalgaard Loft Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas Marstrand Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Jette Ramgaard Director · appointed 2023
- Benny Dalgaard Loft Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas Marstrand Director · appointed 2015
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02979293
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data