Company
ST Mildreds Court Residents Association Limited
ST Mildreds Court Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 02980642), incorporated 1994, with 1 current director, Anthony Stephen Denis Mccarthy. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is ST Mildreds Court Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 27
- Paula Chanel 2024-2026 View profile
- Richard Davidoff 2020-2024 View profile
- Michael Hough 2019-2020 View profile
- Leonie Sarah Crompton 2019-2019 View profile
- Karen Holmes 2019-2020 View profile
- Lesley Jane Reid 2017-2020 View profile
- Susan Elisabeth Ibbetson 2015-2020 View profile
- Samantha Jane Oliver 2011-2016 View profile
- Patrice Ann Good 2010-2012 View profile
- Penelope Agathah Kimber 2008-2012 View profile
- Victoria Ann Rose 2006-2009 View profile
- John Robert Thulborn 2006-2019 View profile
- Mavis Margaret Tuffin 2003-2006 View profile
- Peter Reginald Fordred 2003-2009 View profile
- Terence Hicks 2002-2003 View profile
- Jeannie Havens 2002-2003 View profile
- Trevor Ellis 2002-2003 View profile
- Andrew James Braidwood 2002-2003 View profile
- Anthony Wiffen 1996-2003 View profile
- John Henry Burrows 1994-1996 View profile
- ABC Hendon LTD 2024-2024 View profile
- ABC Block Management Limited 2018-2024 View profile
- Michael O'Toole 2012-2016 View profile
- John William King 2004-2006 View profile
- Annie Lawrence 2002-2004 View profile
- Barbara Patricia Braidwood 2002-2003 View profile
- Pamela Beryl Jacobs 1994-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/10/1994
Financials
- Net assets
- £42,896
- Total assets
- £42,896
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-18 | Not reported | £42,896 |
| 2025-12-18 | Not reported | £42,896 |
| 2024-12-18 | Not reported | £55 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-18. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Anthony Stephen Denis Mccarthy Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Anthony Stephen Denis Mccarthy Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Paula Chanel Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02980642
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data