Company
Hark London Limited
Hark London Limited is an active UK company (number 02983471), incorporated 1994, with 2 current directors, Kathryn Jane Mccoll and Victoria Ruth Millar. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hark London Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 30
- Jeffrey Charles Angerman 2024-2024 View profile
- Anthony William Boor 2022-2024 View profile
- Thomas Marshall Davidson 2019-2022 View profile
- Ellen Butler Patterson 2019-2022 View profile
- Jonathan Hart Chapman 2019-2022 View profile
- Philip John Kedgerley Walters 2018-2019 View profile
- Phillip John Clarke 2014-2017 View profile
- Jonathan Paul Viner 2012-2014 View profile
- Desiree Judith Lopez 2010-2012 View profile
- David Pearce 2009-2013 View profile
- Robert Alan Kitson 2006-2019 View profile
- Jonathan Andrew Batterham 2005-2010 View profile
- Victoria Caroline Smith 2005-2007 View profile
- Joshua Matthew Hardie 2004-2008 View profile
- Richard Nathan Cowen 2003-2007 View profile
- Lynn Fabes 2002-2004 View profile
- Elizabeth Ann Coombs 2001-2019 View profile
- Nigel Kingsley Maile 2001-2009 View profile
- Nicholas John Kendall 2001-2001 View profile
- Andrew Gerard Carrick 2000-2019 View profile
- John Bartle 2000-2005 View profile
- Ruth Girardet 1999-2005 View profile
- Caroline Evans 1997-2019 View profile
- Julie Davis 1996-1999 View profile
- Nicholas Michael Frederick Fuller 1995-2022 View profile
- Nicholas Charles Garland 1995-1998 View profile
- Jon Walter Olson 2022-2024 View profile
- Una Theresa O'Dowd 1998-1999 View profile
- Martin Andrew Finn 1996-2019 View profile
- Anthony John Price 1995-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/10/1994
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nicholas Michael Frederick Fuller ceased 2019-09-30
50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Martin Andrew Finn ceased 2019-09-30
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Mccoll Millar Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2024-03-02
Group
- Hark London Limited
is controlled by Nicholas Michael Frederick Fuller
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-09-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nicholas Michael Frederick Fuller.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,125,959
- Cash
- £517,690
- Employees
- 30
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kathryn Jane Mccoll Director · appointed 2024
- Victoria Ruth Millar Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Kathryn Jane Mccoll Director · appointed 2024
- Victoria Ruth Millar Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02983471
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data