Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

C S B Timber Limited

C S B Timber Limited is an active UK company (number 02986010), incorporated 1994, with 2 current directors, Paula Dawn Bargewell and Kerri Leanne Dunn. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is C S B Timber Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Stephen Alfred Grady 1994-2022 Director View profile
  2. Alex Theobald 2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/11/1994

Ownership

Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Sarah Flamson
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-08-23
  • Thomas Alex Theobald
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-08-23
  • Mark Owen Hook
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-08-23
  • Jill Grady
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-21
  • Alex Theobald ceased 2019-08-23
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • Stephen Alfred Grady ceased 2024-01-21
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. C S B Timber Limited is controlled by Sarah Flamson
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-08-23 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Sarah Flamson.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£645,421
Total assets
£645,421
Cash
£96,847
Employees
6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£645,421
2025-12-31Not reported£645,421

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.7y median 3.7y
average tenure
3.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02986010
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data