Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Raikes Court Freehold Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Raikes Court Freehold Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 28

  1. John Peteresen 2025-2025 Director View profile
  2. John Petersen 2024-2024 Director View profile
  3. Tracey Galbraith 2022-2022 Director View profile
  4. Christopher Unwin 2021-2021 Director View profile
  5. Charlotte Joanne Noble 2021-2021 Director View profile
  6. Michael David Carter 2012-2014 Director View profile
  7. Charles Ian Harriott Loncaster 2008-2024 Director View profile
  8. Charles Hamish North Loncaster 2008-2024 Director View profile
  9. Joan Spoor 2008-2022 Director View profile
  10. Matthew James Lambert 2003-2006 Director View profile
  11. Christine Bickford 2002-2016 Director View profile
  12. Briedy Samantha Waslin 2002-2005 Director View profile
  13. Christie John Mcqueen Revell 2002-2021 Director View profile
  14. Joan Bridges 1999-2005 Director View profile
  15. Brenda Patchett 1998-2005 Director View profile
  16. Paul Mark Johnson 1996-2005 Director View profile
  17. Victoria Catherine Magee 1996-2005 Director View profile
  18. Gayle Donohue 1996-2005 Director View profile
  19. Barry William Kiddy 1996-2005 Director View profile
  20. Peter John Wilde 1994-2009 Director View profile
  21. Gordon Alfred Murphy 1994-1997 Director View profile
  22. Philip Norton 1994-1995 Director View profile
  23. Robert Jones 1994-1999 Director View profile
  24. Ella Marjorie Sprott 1994-1996 Director View profile
  25. Betty Nicholson 1994-1996 Director View profile
  26. Scale Lane Registrars Limited 1994-1994 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  27. Michael Naylor 1994-2008 Secretary View profile
  28. Scale Lane Formations Limited 1994-1994 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/11/1994

Ownership

Owned by (7) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Robin Weaver
    significant influence · notified 2016-11-07
  • Joan Spoor
    significant influence · notified 2016-11-07
  • Charlotte Joanne Noble
    significant influence · notified 2016-11-07
  • Graham Stanley Dawson
    significant influence · notified 2016-11-07 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Christine Andrea Bunting
    significant influence · notified 2016-11-07
  • Charles Hamish North Loncaster ceased 2026-01-23
    significant influence · notified 2016-11-07
  • Richard Peter Watts ceased 2026-01-22
    significant influence · notified 2016-11-07
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Raikes Court Freehold Management Company Limited is controlled by Robin Weaver
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-11-07 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robin Weaver.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
-£593
Cash
£12
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

18.2y median 24.1y
average tenure
31.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02987499
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data