Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

40 York Street Management Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 40 York Street Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Nariman Revelle 2019-2023 Director View profile
  2. Graham Robert Bennet 2014-2017 Director View profile
  3. Robert Edward Osbon Goodwin 2014-2016 Director View profile
  4. Lady Sheena Mary Berney 2008-2014 Director View profile
  5. Emilie Chekroun 2007-2008 Director View profile
  6. Pauline Iris Mills 1994-2007 Director View profile
  7. Sally Dinah Margaret Bennet 2014-2014 Secretary View profile
  8. Sheliagh Mary Fahy 2000-2013 Secretary View profile
  9. Michael John Bithell 1997-2001 Secretary View profile
  10. Jill Campbell Morris 1994-1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
11/11/1994

Financials

Net assets
£5
Total assets
£5
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£5
2025-11-30Not reported£5

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

7.7y median 6.6y
average tenure
13y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 6Finance 5

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02989255
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/08/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data