Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Carmona UK Limited

Carmona UK Limited is an active UK company (number 02989964), incorporated 1994, with 2 current directors, Mark Oliver Rice and Joshua Gould. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Carmona UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 23

  1. Andrew Graham Lightowler 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. Mark Andrew Daley 2020-2023 Director View profile
  3. Hazel Jayne Griffiths 2019-2020 Director View profile
  4. Bernadette Judith Byrne 2015-2017 Director View profile
  5. Jeremy Waring Earnshaw 2011-2012 Director View profile
  6. Daniel Richard Myers 2011-2011 Director View profile
  7. Michele Gould 2008-2021 Director View profile
  8. Laurence Jeremy Gould 2006-2021 Director View profile
  9. Dianne Adrienne Miller 2001-2006 Director View profile
  10. David Carmona 1994-1997 Director View profile
  11. Mark Daley 2020-2023 Secretary View profile
  12. Ali Nihat Arkan 2019-2019 Secretary View profile
  13. Marcus Lee Mills 2016-2019 Secretary View profile
  14. Matthew Leigh Toynton 2012-2015 Secretary View profile
  15. Diane Cheesebrough 2011-2018 Secretary View profile
  16. Joshua Gould 2009-2014 Secretary View profile
  17. Jon William Oliver 2008-2009 Secretary View profile
  18. Melanie Jacqueline Tyson 2007-2008 Secretary View profile
  19. Christopher Ball 2001-2008 Secretary View profile
  20. Nicholas Sowden Butler 2001-2001 Secretary View profile
  21. Alistair John Nichol 2001-2001 Secretary View profile
  22. Samuel Carmona 1997-2001 Secretary View profile
  23. Stephanie Carmona 1994-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/11/1994

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Laurence Jeremy Gould ceased 2016-04-06
    75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Link UP Mitaka Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Carmona UK Limited is controlled by Laurence Jeremy Gould
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Laurence Jeremy Gould.

17 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

7.1y median 7.1y
average tenure
11.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 8Business services 5Other services 3Finance 2Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02989964
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data