Company · London
The Powis Square (Management) Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Powis Square (Management) Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Harry Wolfsohn 2001-2003 View profile
- Emily Harriet Robinson 2001-2007 View profile
- Evered Charles Royston Stevens 2001-2006 View profile
- Timothy Probert Wood 2001-2001 View profile
- Mark Fren Fisher 1995-2000 View profile
- Margaret Jane Fisher 1995-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 22/11/1994
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Cash
- £5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Suzanne Dorothy Williams Director · appointed 2003
- Mohammed Akther Zaman Khan Director · appointed 2006
- Michael Ian Bull Director · appointed 2007
- Mark Edward Bennett Director · appointed 2007
- James Futter Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Suzanne Dorothy Williams Director · appointed 2003
- Mohammed Akther Zaman Khan Director · appointed 2006
- Michael Ian Bull Director · appointed 2007
- Mark Edward Bennett Director · appointed 2007
- James Futter Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Mohammed Akther Zaman Khan Director · appointed 2006
- James Futter Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (3)
- Suzanne Dorothy Williams Director · appointed 2003
- Michael Ian Bull Director · appointed 2007
- Mark Edward Bennett Director · appointed 2007
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02993116
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data