Company
ASM Engineering PVT LTD
ASM Engineering PVT LTD is an active UK company (number 02993766), incorporated 1994, with 1 current director, Rabindra Srikantan. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ASM Engineering PVT LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- BjöRn Arne StrÖMberg 2023-2023 View profile
- Hans Peter Havdal 2020-2023 View profile
- Joginderpal Singh Lall 2019-2020 View profile
- Christian Krapichler 2017-2019 View profile
- Markus Granlund 2016-2023 View profile
- Nordine Chekaoui 2015-2019 View profile
- Johan Karl Darsbo 2013-2015 View profile
- Arthur Michael Hill 2003-2017 View profile
- Bjorn Thomas Magnusson 1995-2008 View profile
- Hans Ingvar Johansson 1995-2006 View profile
- Bengt Arne Nilsson 1995-2004 View profile
- Susan Carol Fadil 1994-1995 View profile
- John Keith Oldale 1994-1995 View profile
- Jillian Thurston 2019-2023 View profile
- Philip Chandler 2015-2019 View profile
- C & H Consultancy Services LTD 1995-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/11/1994
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- ASM Technologies Limited
75-100% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-11-01
Group
- ASM Engineering PVT LTD
is controlled by ASM Technologies Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - ASM Technologies Limited
is controlled by Roger Ian Smith
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Roger Ian Smith.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £15,000
- Cash
- £14,999
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-03-31 | £1,011,526 | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Rabindra Srikantan Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02993766
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data