Company
Falkland Road Flat Management Limited
Falkland Road Flat Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02994451), incorporated 1994, with 3 current directors including Elena Pena and Isabella Amy Fox. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Falkland Road Flat Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Saskia Den Boon 2013-2018 View profile
- Dermot Maher 2013-2018 View profile
- Marc David Richard 2010-2013 View profile
- Mollie Kate Lewis 2010-2013 View profile
- Kate Alice Braatvedt Cochart 2008-2022 View profile
- Daisy Alice Dunger 2007-2010 View profile
- Jane Lowery 2005-2008 View profile
- Kerry Taylor 2001-2005 View profile
- Rizwan Latif Malik 1999-2007 View profile
- Janet Olivia Mbu 1994-1999 View profile
- Kreon Quince 1994-1996 View profile
- Patricia Elizabeth Mallett 1994-2001 View profile
- Katharine Lorenz 2018-2025 View profile
- Kate Braatvedt Cochart 2010-2022 View profile
- Christopher Tinson 2008-2010 View profile
- Samuel Gilles Tempest Sheringham 2005-2008 View profile
- Lucy Anne Pope 1996-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/11/1994
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jack Elliott
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Isabella Amy Fox
25-50% shares · notified 2022-06-16 - Dermot Maher ceased 2018-05-05
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Saskia Den Boon ceased 2018-05-04
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Falkland Road Flat Management Limited
is controlled by Jack Elliott
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jack Elliott.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,306
- Total assets
- £1,306
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-20 | Not reported | £1,306 |
| 2024-12-20 | Not reported | £3,251 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-20. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Isabella Amy Fox Director · appointed 2022
- Elena Pena Director · appointed 2025
- Jack Elliott Director · appointed 1999
Directors past 6 years
- Jack Elliott Director · appointed 1999
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Isabella Amy Fox Director · appointed 2022
- Elena Pena Director · appointed 2025
- Jack Elliott Director · appointed 1999
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02994451
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data