Company
Forestserve Property Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Forestserve Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Christine Ann Watson 2002-2025 View profile
- Amos Pizzey 2002-2012 View profile
- Allan John Thompson 2002-2016 View profile
- Elaine Closs 1994-2021 View profile
- David Warwick Braithwaite 1994-2002 View profile
- Gina Marie Gibbons 1994-2002 View profile
- Wilma Millar 1994-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/11/1994
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,500
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £2,500 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £2,500 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Jarrar Javid Khan Director · appointed 2021
- Christopher Noel Morrison Bcao Director · appointed 2021
- Alexandra Heaton Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Alexandra Heaton Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Christopher Noel Morrison Bcao Director · appointed 2021
- Alexandra Heaton Director · appointed 2012
Portfolio (1)
- Jarrar Javid Khan Director · appointed 2021
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Christine Ann Watson Director · appointed 2002 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02994893
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data