Company · London
Cnuc(UK) Mining CO. LTD
Cnuc(UK) Mining CO. LTD is an active UK company (number 02996686), incorporated 1994, with 3 current directors including Jing Zhang and Tao Ni. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.
Activities of head offices
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Cnuc(UK) Mining CO. LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 30
- Yi Zhang 2019-2021 View profile
- John Patrick Kiddle 2019-2019 View profile
- Robin Christian Bellhouse 2018-2018 View profile
- Steven Patrick Allen 2017-2018 View profile
- Michael Philip Bossick 2017-2019 View profile
- Victoria Elizabeth Hames 2016-2017 View profile
- Peter Lloyd Cunningham 2014-2019 View profile
- Mark Damien Andrewes 2013-2017 View profile
- Eleanor Bronwen Evans 2013-2016 View profile
- Janine Claire Juggins 2012-2013 View profile
- Ulf Quellmann 2008-2016 View profile
- Benedict John Spurway Mathews 2007-2013 View profile
- Daniel Shane Larsen 2006-2014 View profile
- Michael Ralph Merton 2001-2005 View profile
- Christopher Lenon 2000-2008 View profile
- Anette Vendelbo Lawless 1998-2007 View profile
- Ian Clay Ratnage 1994-2008 View profile
- Stephen Frederick Mcadam 1994-2001 View profile
- John Stirling Bradley 1994-1999 View profile
- Michael Millice Freeman 1994-1998 View profile
- Golden Intelligence LTD 2019-2026 View profile
- RIO Tinto Secretariat Limited 2017-2019 View profile
- Helen Christine Day 2014-2017 View profile
- Gemma Jane Constance Aldridge 2012-2014 View profile
- Matthew John Whyte 2007-2012 View profile
- Laura Ann Maria Jackson 2007-2007 View profile
- Sarah Alexis Morley 2004-2007 View profile
- Julie Elizabeth Mead 1999-1999 View profile
- Daren Clive Lowry 1997-1999 View profile
- Glynne Christian Lloyd-Davis 1994-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of head offices
- Incorporated
- 30/11/1994
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- RIO Tinto Namibian Holdings Limited (until 13/12/2019)
Financials
- Net assets
- £16,568
- Total assets
- £16,568
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-30 | Not reported | £16,568 |
| 2025-12-30 | Not reported | £16,568 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Jing Zhang Director · appointed 2021
- Tao Ni Director · appointed 2019
- Ruo Fan Sun Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Tao Ni Director · appointed 2019
- Ruo Fan Sun Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Jing Zhang Director · appointed 2021
- Tao Ni Director · appointed 2019
- Ruo Fan Sun Director · appointed 2019
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02996686
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data