Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

VAN Ameyde UK Holding Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is VAN Ameyde UK Holding Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. James Nathan Eveling 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Graeme Cameron Fitzpatrick 2022-2024 Director View profile
  3. Albert Edwin Weatherill 2022-2023 Director View profile
  4. Simon Jeremy Jones 2022-2024 Director View profile
  5. David Greenwood 2022-2024 Director View profile
  6. David Robert Wilson 2005-2025 Director View profile
  7. Christian Andre Louis Delestree 1999-2006 Director View profile
  8. Willem Job Van Veen 1997-1999 Director View profile
  9. Pieter Den Dikken 1996-2008 Director View profile
  10. Albert John Van Styrum 1996-1997 Director View profile
  11. Ian Leslie Wallis 1996-2005 Director View profile
  12. Philippe Pierre Plasse 1996-1997 Director View profile
  13. Geoffrey John Wallis 1994-2004 Director View profile
  14. Lisa Karen Caton 2008-2023 Secretary View profile
  15. Jonathan James Dunstan 2004-2005 Secretary View profile
  16. Alan Albert Rayment 2000-2003 Secretary View profile
  17. Teresa Frances Holford 1994-1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/12/1994

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above VAN Ameyde UK Holding Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£24,557,244
Cash
£669
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£24,557,244
2024-12-31Not reported£24,472,648

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

6.7y median 4.5y
average tenure
19.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (5)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 6Tech and media 3Finance 2Dormant 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02998842
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data