Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Goldney Road Residents Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Goldney Road Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Daniel Edward Yea 2016-2019 Director View profile
  2. Kim Davenport 1999-2016 Director View profile
  3. Nikoletta Polli Mcallen 1999-2001 Director View profile
  4. Adrian Edmund Pettett 1999-2002 Director View profile
  5. Stuart Everett 1998-1999 Director View profile
  6. Carolyn Ann Tomkins 1994-1999 Director View profile
  7. Adam Roger Whittaker 1994-1999 Director View profile
  8. John Macdonald Lawson Dook 1994-1998 Director View profile
  9. Alexander Joshua Hayim 2002-2008 Secretary View profile
  10. Sonia Lakshman 2001-2005 Secretary View profile
  11. Oliver James Orton 2000-2019 Secretary View profile
  12. Graham Robert Hill 1994-2000 Secretary View profile
  13. Lynda Swales 1994-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/12/1994

Financials

Net assets
£5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-24Not reported£5
2024-12-31Not reported£5

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

15.7y median 15.7y
average tenure
24.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 2Professional services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03001685
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data