Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Data Management Services Group Limited

Dormant Company

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Data Management Services Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 24

  1. Julia Elizabeth Hubbard 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Nick Paul Waters 2021-2025 Director View profile
  3. Alan Philip Stephen Newman 2020-2023 Director View profile
  4. Richard Basil-Jones 2018-2020 Director View profile
  5. Andrew David Noble 2017-2018 Director View profile
  6. Mark John Sanford 2017-2021 Director View profile
  7. Michael Edward Greenlees 2010-2016 Director View profile
  8. Nicholas Vincent Manning 2010-2017 Director View profile
  9. John Gordon 1998-2010 Director View profile
  10. Richard Hanks 1998-1998 Director View profile
  11. Mark Jonathan Silver 1996-1997 Director View profile
  12. Graham Clive Elton 1996-1998 Director View profile
  13. Peter Warwick 1996-1997 Director View profile
  14. James William Cook 1995-1996 Director View profile
  15. Rt Hon Lord Richard Gordon Holme 1995-1996 Director View profile
  16. John Justin Bygott Webb 1995-1996 Director View profile
  17. Lorraine Elizabeth Young 2021-2024 Secretary View profile
  18. Andrew William Beach 2010-2016 Secretary View profile
  19. Peter William Banks 2003-2010 Secretary View profile
  20. Dan Levin 1998-2003 Secretary View profile
  21. Sarah Nicole Robinson 1998-1998 Secretary View profile
  22. Alison Rose Mcalpine Macdougall 1996-1998 Secretary View profile
  23. Richard Austen Layem 1995-1998 Secretary View profile
  24. Hugh Christopher Donald Clinton 1995-1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Dormant Company
Incorporated
18/01/1995
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Data Management Services Group Limited is controlled by The Register Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. The Register Group Limited is controlled by Xtreme Information Services Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Xtreme Information Services Limited is controlled by Ebiquity PLC
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Ebiquity PLC.

37 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£100
Total assets
£100
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£100
2025-12-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.3y median 1.3y
average tenure
1.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Dormant 20Professional services 9Finance 6

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03011070
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data