Company
Claire House (Saltburn) LTD
Claire House (Saltburn) LTD is an active UK company (number 03012333), incorporated 1995, with 6 current directors including Allan James Thomson and Ronald Nicholas Murray. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Claire House (Saltburn) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Sarah Nicholson 2022-2025 View profile
- Rhona Anne Mcmahon 2019-2022 View profile
- Allyson Johnston 2017-2019 View profile
- Sarah Dobson 2017-2018 View profile
- Elsie Joan Smith 2006-2013 View profile
- Vera Dove 2002-2014 View profile
- Margerite Florinda Russell 1995-2019 View profile
- Kenneth Wetherell 1995-2002 View profile
- Joan Sands 1995-2020 View profile
- Joan Raby 1995-2017 View profile
- Joan Gladys Pinchin 1995-2016 View profile
- Joan Ford 1995-2006 View profile
- John William Vayro 2002-2014 View profile
- Eleanor Anne Richardson 1995-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/01/1995
Financials
- Net assets
- £700
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-05 | Not reported | £700 |
| 2026-04-05 | Not reported | £700 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-05. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Paul Dixon Director · appointed 2019
- Ronald Nicholas Murray Director · appointed 2022
- Joy Thirkettle Director · appointed 2018
- Allan James Thomson Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Hearnshaw Director · appointed 2017
- Jean Payne Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Dixon Director · appointed 2019
- Joy Thirkettle Director · appointed 2018
- Richard Hearnshaw Director · appointed 2017
- Jean Payne Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Paul Dixon Director · appointed 2019
- Ronald Nicholas Murray Director · appointed 2022
- Joy Thirkettle Director · appointed 2018
- Allan James Thomson Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Hearnshaw Director · appointed 2017
- Jean Payne Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03012333
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data