Company
David Robotham Limited
David Robotham Limited is an active UK company (number 03020803), incorporated 1995, with 4 current directors including Jon Moore and David Sercombe. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is David Robotham Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Robotham, David Hardy (Deceased), the Estate of 1995-2004 View profile
- Clive Kitto 1995-2008 View profile
- Andrew Haines 1995-2023 View profile
- Prudence Ann Robotham 1995-1999 View profile
- Nicholas James 1995-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/02/1995
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above David Robotham Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
- 01852619 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £855,035
- Cash
- £964,049
- Employees
- 0.21
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Jon Moore Director · appointed 2016
- David Sercombe Director · appointed 2016
- Andrew Noel Foster Director · appointed 2004
- Alistair Brown Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Jon Moore Director · appointed 2016
- David Sercombe Director · appointed 2016
- Andrew Noel Foster Director · appointed 2004
- Alistair Brown Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Jon Moore Director · appointed 2016
- David Sercombe Director · appointed 2016
- Andrew Noel Foster Director · appointed 2004
- Alistair Brown Director · appointed 2016
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03020803
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data