Company
160 Gloucester Road Limited
160 Gloucester Road Limited is an active UK company (number 03028788), incorporated 1995, with 4 current directors including Andrew Muir and Elizabeth Llewellyn. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 160 Gloucester Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Simon Kelway Peter Timothy Greenley 2019-2024 View profile
- Emma Louise Muir 2018-2024 View profile
- James Patrick John Mullen 2013-2017 View profile
- Victoria Louise Greenley 2012-2024 View profile
- Dr Kirpal Kaur Sahota 2011-2012 View profile
- Claire Emmanuelle Besse 2004-2006 View profile
- Adam Richard Rowbotham 2002-2005 View profile
- Toby Nicholas Maximilian Szpiro 2001-2002 View profile
- Philip Edward Jeffcock 2000-2001 View profile
- Julian Knights 1996-1999 View profile
- John Richard Schlesinger 1996-2003 View profile
- Howard Coplestone Allport 1996-2001 View profile
- MB Incorporations Limited 1995-1996 View profile
- Elizabeth Llewellyn 2019-2023 View profile
- Andrew Kafkaris 2013-2023 View profile
- Timothy David Llewellyn 1996-2024 View profile
- MB Secretaries Limited 1995-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/03/1995
Financials
- Total assets
- £100
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Andrew Muir Director · appointed 2024
- Elizabeth Llewellyn Director · appointed 2019
- Mark James Douglas Director · appointed 2011
- Bhupinder Singh Anand Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Elizabeth Llewellyn Director · appointed 2019
- Mark James Douglas Director · appointed 2011
- Bhupinder Singh Anand Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Andrew Muir Director · appointed 2024
- Elizabeth Llewellyn Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (2)
- Mark James Douglas Director · appointed 2011
- Bhupinder Singh Anand Director · appointed 2012
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03028788
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data