Company
Dolphin Court (Rustington) Limited
Dolphin Court (Rustington) Limited is an active UK company (number 03033476), incorporated 1995, with 4 current directors including Simon Jonathan Alterman and Gwilym Edward Hughes. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Dolphin Court (Rustington) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Laurence Shanks 2022-2023 View profile
- Mary Julia Chapman 2016-2023 View profile
- Raymond Richard Jackson 2015-2023 View profile
- Sidney John Last 2002-2016 View profile
- Norman Peter Clark 1999-2002 View profile
- Bernard Collins 1995-2006 View profile
- John Sidney Montague 1995-2004 View profile
- Dennis Francis Hammond 1995-2001 View profile
- Tracey Down 2018-2024 View profile
- Gloria Marchant 2013-2018 View profile
- Trudy Susan Gravatt 1999-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/03/1995
Financials
- Net assets
- £163,221
- Total assets
- £299,087
- Cash
- £316,411
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £163,221 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £157,400 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Michael Reginald Trepte Director · appointed 1995
- Christine Margaret Ganderton Director · appointed 1995
- Simon Jonathan Alterman Director · appointed 2024
- Gwilym Edward Hughes Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Michael Reginald Trepte Director · appointed 1995
- Christine Margaret Ganderton Director · appointed 1995
- Gwilym Edward Hughes Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Michael Reginald Trepte Director · appointed 1995
- Simon Jonathan Alterman Director · appointed 2024
- Gwilym Edward Hughes Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (1)
- Christine Margaret Ganderton Director · appointed 1995
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03033476
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data