Company
Tenureopen Property Management Limited
Tenureopen Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03033740), incorporated 1995, with 4 current directors including Marika Ann Moran Thompson and Teale Talbot. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Tenureopen Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Alexandra Daisy Ginsberg 2012-2022 View profile
- Alexander Frank Beard 2009-2011 View profile
- Arvinda Neuman 2009-2010 View profile
- Sneha Shah 2008-2019 View profile
- Adam Robert Smith Dorrien Smith 2005-2008 View profile
- Claire Parrish 2003-2010 View profile
- Jason Parrish 2003-2010 View profile
- Christopher Bryan 1998-2003 View profile
- Baroness Shriti Vadera 1995-1998 View profile
- Robert Arthur Dorrien-Smith 1995-2005 View profile
- David George Fossett Thompson 1995-2021 View profile
- Marea Dolores Young-Taylor 2009-2016 View profile
- Lucy Jane Hurt 1995-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/03/1995
Financials
- Total assets
- -£130
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Marika Ann Moran Thompson Director · appointed 2023
- Claire Bullus Director · appointed 2019
- Emma Mary Vernetti Director · appointed 2020
- Teale Talbot Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Claire Bullus Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Claire Bullus Director · appointed 2019
- Emma Mary Vernetti Director · appointed 2020
- Teale Talbot Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Marika Ann Moran Thompson Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03033740
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data