Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

ST. George's Gate Residents Company Limited

ST. George's Gate Residents Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03033866), incorporated 1995, with 1 current director, Mark George Roberts. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ST. George's Gate Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Vinod Govindia 2005-2014 Director View profile
  2. Carolynn Susan Davies-Shatz 2002-2005 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Martin 1997-2003 Director View profile
  4. Paul Miroslaw Bartosik 1997-2002 Director View profile
  5. David Nicholas Harvey 1996-2002 Director View profile
  6. Fairclough Homes Limited 1995-1996 Corporate-director View profile
  7. Conrad Wertheim 2008-2014 Secretary View profile
  8. Helen Jean Allen 2006-2008 Secretary View profile
  9. Lesley Jane Turner 2002-2006 Secretary View profile
  10. Huggins Edwards & Sharp 1996-2002 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Alastair Iain Falconer 1995-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/03/1995

Financials

Net assets
£26,580
Total assets
£26,580
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£26,580
2024-12-31Not reported£26,903

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

11.8y median 11.8y
average tenure
11.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03033866
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data