Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Letchworth Garden City

Steeldeck Industries LTD

Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Steeldeck Industries LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Katherine Herzog Parsons 2025-2025 Director View profile
  2. L Finn CO Limited 2019-2023 Corporate-director View profile
  3. Leonard Finn & CO. Services LTD 2014-2019 Corporate-director View profile
  4. Marion Muriel Parsons 1995-2000 Director View profile
  5. Niche Consultancy Limited 2003-2015 Corporate-secretary View profile
  6. Shishir Gokaldas Chande 2000-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Incorporated
22/03/1995
Registered office
Letchworth Garden City

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Steeldeck Industries LTD is controlled by Philip Sidney Lee Parsons
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Philip Sidney Lee Parsons.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£1,027,443
Total assets
-£974,503
Cash
£19,622
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2024-12-31Not reported-£1,027,443
2023-12-31Not reported-£883,451

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

15.8y median 15.8y
average tenure
31.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 3Retail and trade 2Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03036771
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2026
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data