Company
Levington Court Management (1995) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Levington Court Management (1995) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Julie Alison Girling 2004-2004 View profile
- Wendie Margaret Williams 2002-2004 View profile
- Michael John Self 2002-2005 View profile
- Adrian Quinn 2000-2001 View profile
- Susan Jean Hoffacker 1995-1999 View profile
- Michelle Angela Warrington 1995-2002 View profile
- A. Roden LTD 2002-2009 View profile
- JSM Asset Management 2000-2001 View profile
- Jeremy James Leathes Prior 1995-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/03/1995
Financials
- Net assets
- £8,014
- Total assets
- £8,014
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £8,014 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £8,014 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Jeremy Jonathan Bush Director · appointed 2026
- James Michael William Finlay Director · appointed 2006
- Graham Stacey Bush Director · appointed 2002
Directors past 6 years
- James Michael William Finlay Director · appointed 2006
- Graham Stacey Bush Director · appointed 2002
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Graham Stacey Bush Director · appointed 2002
Portfolio (2)
- Jeremy Jonathan Bush Director · appointed 2026
- James Michael William Finlay Director · appointed 2006
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03039068
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data