Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Cimacrest Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Cimacrest Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. David Eliezer Posen 2009-2015 Director View profile
  2. Esti Nassim 2006-2009 Director View profile
  3. Benny Brenig 2005-2006 Director View profile
  4. Richard Philip Taylor 2002-2005 Director View profile
  5. Michelle Wienburg 1995-2010 Director View profile
  6. Sheila Ruth Benson 2004-2016 Secretary View profile
  7. Gerry Steven Curtis 1997-2002 Secretary View profile
  8. Vivien Azouelos 1995-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
03/04/1995
Registered office
London

Financials

Net assets
£100
Total assets
£3,950
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£100
2025-04-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

12.4y median 12.4y
average tenure
13.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 3Finance 2Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03041091
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/01/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data