Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Tunbridge Wells

Tuncheck Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Tuncheck Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Ben Marc Edward Thetford 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Susan Ellen 2013-2015 Director View profile
  3. Hugh Sellars 2004-2005 Director View profile
  4. Stuart Alan Webb 2002-2007 Director View profile
  5. Frederick May 2002-2004 Director View profile
  6. Hazel Kathleen Watts 2002-2006 Director View profile
  7. Philip Blyth 2000-2007 Director View profile
  8. Mary Louise Bromhead 2000-2013 Director View profile
  9. Valerie Constance 2000-2003 Director View profile
  10. Mark Philip Bromhead 1997-2000 Director View profile
  11. Thelma Margaret Johnston 1996-1997 Director View profile
  12. Derek Peter Walter Garrett 1996-2010 Director View profile
  13. Anthony Paul Fraser 1996-2002 Director View profile
  14. Wendy Hills 1996-2000 Director View profile
  15. Stanley John Marshall 1996-1996 Director View profile
  16. CHH Formations Limited 1995-1996 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  17. Julian Wreford Harvey 1996-2026 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
06/04/1995
Registered office
Tunbridge Wells

Financials

Net assets
£12
Total assets
£12
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£12
2026-04-30Not reported£12
2025-04-30Not reported£12

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

8 directors on the board

16.7y median 13.3y
average tenure
30.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (8)

1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03042712
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/01/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data