Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Geku U.K. LTD

Geku U.K. LTD is an active UK company (number 03047206), incorporated 1995, with 4 current directors including Ludvik Viktorsson and Christopher Burton. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Geku U.K. LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Dennis Napper 1998-2001 Director View profile
  2. Nigel Anthony Richardson 1996-2022 Director View profile
  3. Leslie Robert Sharman 1995-1998 Secretary View profile
  4. Winifred Pack 1995-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/04/1995

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • John Robert Hudson ceased 2023-03-30
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Nigel Anthony Richardson ceased 2022-05-07
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Geku Holdings Limited
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2023-03-30

Group

  1. Geku U.K. LTD is controlled by John Robert Hudson
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-03-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by John Robert Hudson.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3,998,263
Total assets
£4,052,455
Cash
£2,280,654
Employees
22
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3,998,263
2024-12-31Not reported£3,288,396

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £32,560 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Science, Innovation and Technology · £32,560

Most recent

  • Department for Science, Innovation and Technology £32,5602020-05-14
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.5y median 3.5y
average tenure
3.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 4

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03047206
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data