Company
Tanglewood (Barnt Green) Residents Management Company Limited
Tanglewood (Barnt Green) Residents Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03054389), incorporated 1995, with 3 current directors including Paul Anthony Hetherington and Alan William Hilsdon. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Tanglewood (Barnt Green) Residents Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Rakesh Kumar Sirpal 2012-2015 View profile
- Allard Wystan Walker 2010-2014 View profile
- Jason Butler 2009-2011 View profile
- Lucy Jayne Obrey 2009-2010 View profile
- Joel Nicholas Kordan 2009-2010 View profile
- Dame Jillian Paula Anne Ellison 2009-2012 View profile
- Richard Anthony Cooper 2002-2009 View profile
- Catherine Susan Hilsdon 2002-2009 View profile
- Dr David Hywel Pulling 1997-2009 View profile
- Robert Charles Gould 1997-2006 View profile
- Dr Michael Barlow Norton 1997-2001 View profile
- Alan Duke Brown 1995-1997 View profile
- Roger Ernest Adams 1995-1997 View profile
- Susan Kathleen Heard 2009-2020 View profile
- Timothy Magee 1997-2009 View profile
- Philip Joseph Edwards 1997-1998 View profile
- Stephen Victor Wadsworth 1995-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/05/1995
Financials
- Net assets
- £78,994
- Total assets
- £80,269
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £78,994 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £78,994 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £66,655 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Dr Andrew Osahon Gbinigie Director · appointed 2010
- Alan William Hilsdon Director · appointed 2014
- Paul Anthony Hetherington Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Andrew Osahon Gbinigie Director · appointed 2010
- Alan William Hilsdon Director · appointed 2014
- Paul Anthony Hetherington Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Dr Andrew Osahon Gbinigie Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (2)
- Alan William Hilsdon Director · appointed 2014
- Paul Anthony Hetherington Director · appointed 2015
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03054389
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data