Company
Castle Hill Court (Folkstone) Limited
Castle Hill Court (Folkstone) Limited is an active UK company (number 03054646), incorporated 1995, with 2 current directors, Louise Marysia Peacock and Sarah Cresswell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Castle Hill Court (Folkstone) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Peter Cobrin 2023-2024 View profile
- Susan Jane Wood 2019-2023 View profile
- Maria Tsay 2019-2023 View profile
- Vanessa Jayne Perry 2017-2019 View profile
- Robert Edward Beaman 2017-2019 View profile
- Tanya Denise Lees 2016-2017 View profile
- Roger Weavers 2006-2012 View profile
- Agnes Sanderson 2003-2006 View profile
- Brian Michael Ward 2003-2016 View profile
- Rachel Louise Bridges 2003-2006 View profile
- Peter William Jennings 1997-2004 View profile
- William Edward Clutton 1995-2001 View profile
- Harry Horace Gerald Hurford 1995-2002 View profile
- Peter Anthony Hughes 1995-1996 View profile
- LH Property Block Management LTD 2023-2025 View profile
- Kevin Reed 2021-2023 View profile
- Elizabeth Anne Smith 2019-2021 View profile
- David Michael Jacques 2001-2013 View profile
- Margaret Elizabeth Anslow 1995-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/05/1995
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Robert Edward Beaman ceased 2019-05-14
significant influence · notified 2017-05-11 - Vanessa Jayne Perry ceased 2019-05-08
significant influence · notified 2017-05-11
Group
- Castle Hill Court (Folkstone) Limited
is controlled by Robert Edward Beaman
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-05-11, ceased 2019-05-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robert Edward Beaman.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,000
- Cash
- £2,000
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,000 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Louise Marysia Peacock Director · appointed 2024
- Sarah Cresswell Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Sarah Cresswell Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Louise Marysia Peacock Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03054646
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data