Company
Ackworth Road Management Limited
Ackworth Road Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03054997), incorporated 1995, with 2 current directors, Keith Edmondson and Alan Sibley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ackworth Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Rachael Harris 2022-2025 View profile
- John Trevor Hughes 2022-2025 View profile
- John Peter Lumb 2000-2022 View profile
- Michael Christopher Bourne 1999-2025 View profile
- Alan John Sibley 1998-2021 View profile
- Simon Marshall 1997-1998 View profile
- Robin Lovell 1997-2000 View profile
- Brian Geoffrey Roads 1995-1998 View profile
- Rhonda Kneller 2019-2020 View profile
- Marilyn Ann Richardson 1997-2025 View profile
- Gerard Roland Kinally 1995-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/05/1995
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michael Christopher Bourne ceased 2021-08-31
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - John Peter Lumb ceased 2019-03-13
25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting (firm), significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - John Peter Lumb ceased 2022-12-07
25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm), significant influence · notified 2021-08-31 - Marilyn Ann Richardson ceased 2025-03-14
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-02-26
Group
- Ackworth Road Management Limited
is controlled by Michael Christopher Bourne
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-08-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michael Christopher Bourne.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £59,699
- Total assets
- £77,699
- Cash
- £12,284
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £59,699 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £67,284 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Alan Sibley Director · appointed 2025
- Keith Edmondson Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Alan Sibley Director · appointed 2025
- Keith Edmondson Director · appointed 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03054997
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data